Marblehead Racing Association

NOOD at Marblehead Race Week
2000


Corinthian Etchells IOD Frers 33
J105 J24 J80 PHRF
Rhodes 19 Sonar Town Class Viper 640
NOOD Web Site MRA Web Site    

CORINTHIAN CLASS
                      SAIL  |----- RACE -----------| 
   SKIPPER            NO.    1    2    3    4    5    POINTS  POS
-------------------- ------ ---- ---- ---- ---- ----  ------  ---
WarrenBowes            131   2    1    2    1    2      5.5    1  
JasonMaher              79   1    2    4    4    1      7.5    2  
DonYeaple              367   5    3    5    2    3      13     3  
BillMcGrail            265   3    5    1    6    5      13.75  4  
Breed & Van Dyke       483   4    4    6    5    4      17     5  
HerbMaher              230   DNC  DNC  3    3    6      19     6  
--------------------------------------------------------------------

ETCHELLS CLASS

                                                                    
                      SAIL  |----- RACE -----------|   
   SKIPPER            NO.    1    2    3    4    5    POINTS  POS
-------------------- ------ ---- ---- ---- ---- ----  ------  ---
Robbie Doyle          1043   3    3    DSQ  1    3      9.75   1  
JUD SMITH             1137   8    1    2    10   1      11.5   2  
Bill Lynn             1092   9    2    1    12   2      13.75  3  
William Critch        1041   1    16   6    7    5      18.75  4  
BILL WIDNALL           580   5    12   8    2    7      22     5  
Douglass & Quigley      63   4    5    DSQ  5    8      22     6  
Doug Sabin             711   11   4    14   4    12     31     7  
Andrew Shea            659   17   10   19   3    4      34     8  
Timothy Keyworth       598   2    17   7    9    23     35     9  
Miller & Barrington   1086   16   8    3    20   10     37     10 
Richard Salter        1061   19   23   4    8    6      37     11 
Robert Hitchcock      1105   7    9    10   17   18     43     12 
Tom Piper             1095   14   20   12   6    14     46     13 
STEVEN O'RURKE        1170   18   6    9    14   22     47     14 
TED BAKER               67   23   13   5    16   19     53     15 
EDWARD SMITH           517   13   7    20   18   15     53     16 
William O'Connor       664   15   18   DSQ  11   9      53     17 
JONATHAN NYE          1010   21   11   16   13   13     53     18 
Michael Kiss          1171   10   14   17   21   DNS    62     19 
Keith Longson          676   12   22   15   15   20     62     20 
JOHN HEINENMAN        1001   24   15   11   19   21     66     21 
Robert Sides           740   6    RET  21   RET  11     69     22 
Mark Luckes             48   20   21   13   23   17     71     23 
Peter Ayer             796   22   19   22   DNC  DNC    94     24 
FRANK HART             707   DNC  DNC  18   DNS  16     96     25 
John Murray            596   DNC  DNC  23   22   24     100    26 
Allan Gray            1053   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC    124    27 
David Genovese         105   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC    124    27 
Senet Bischoff         535   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC    124    27 
Eugene Ho               46   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC    124    27 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

FRERS 33 CLASS

                      SAIL  |--- RACE - - | 
   SKIPPER            NO.    1    2    3    POINTS  POS
-------------------- ------ ---- ---- ----  ------  ---
Stephen Wales etc    40995   1    1    1      2.25   1  
Warren Hudson        41446   4    2    2      8      2  
Ken Bowden           42040   2    3    3      8      3  
MATHEW WHITLOCK      42495   3    4    DNC    13     4  
Dan Boyd             73173   5    5    4      14     5  
------------------------------------------------------------------------

INTERNATIONAL ONE DESIGN

                                                                  
                      SAIL  |------- RACE - - - - -|   
   SKIPPER            NO.    1    2    3    4    5   POINTS  POS
-------------------- ------ ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ------  ---
Bruce Dyson              7   2    1    1    2    1     4.25   1  
Kenneth Drewry          33   4    5    2    4    2     12     2  
DANIELLE AMES          130   3    4    8    3    4     14     3  
Herbert Motley           1   1    6    3    7    9     16.75  4  
John Burnham             2   DNF  DNC  4    1    3     18.75  5  
Livermore & Savage      45   6    3    6    8    5     20     6  
Mancusi Ungaro          46   5    7    5    6    7     23     7  
Richard Levine         136   7    2    9    9    8     26     8  
John Buba              151   8    8    7    5    10    28     9  
PETER STAHLE            76   DNS  DNC  DSQ  RET  6     39     10 
----------------------------------------------------------------------

J105 CLASS

                                                                  
                      SAIL  |- - RACE- - -| 
   SKIPPER            NO.    1    2    3     POINTS  POS
-------------------- ------ ---- ---- ----   ------  ---
Darden Hillard Wmson   237   1    1    1       2.25   1  
Robert Swirbalus     43955   2    2    3       7      2  
Hardy & Hardy          102   4    3    2       9      3  
Rick Wright          51245   3    5    5       13     4  
Leonard Small           80   6    4    4       14     5  
William Strauss        145   5    7    7       19     6  
Hill & Lowden        50754   7    6    6       19     7  
Kevin Colcord        51306   OCS  8    8       25     8  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

J24 CLASS

                     SAIL  |------- RACE FINISH POSITIONS -------|   
   SKIPPER            NO.    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    POINTS  POS
-------------------- ------ ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----  ------  ---
Jeff Dropkin           108   1    5    2    1    5    2    1    2     13.25  1  
David Menis           2373   2    11   3    3    1    4    10   1     23.5   2  
Paul Michalowski      3726   5    1    1    5    9    1    15   3     24.25  3  
Mark Toso             3760   3    2    4    4    2    5    11   16    31     4  
Elaine Parshall       4139   4    4    6    9    10   8    3    17    44     5  
Robert Kraemer        1587   8    16   7    8    6    12   2    4     47     6  
Chris Clancy          5255   13   13   11   2    14   3    12   10    64     7  
Adam & Vass            298   7    12   10   18   23   9    7    5     68     8  
Joseph Grenier          22   14   8    5    7    11   OCS  21   7     73     9  
Brett Detels          4147   10   7    8    6    3    OCS  14   OCS   77     10 
Peter Berdon          3898   16   9    13   13   OCS  15   6    8     80     11 
JEROME JORDAN         4014   11   15   20   12   7    14   9    12    80     12 
Joseph Winston        2991   DNC  6    22   11   4    10   24   11    88     13 
James Myers           2264   9    18   24   21   18   13   5    9     93     14 
David Guinther        1000   6    14   12   22   16   7    27   18    95     15 
DAN TUCKER            2246   18   3    17   23   13   11   13   OCS   98     16 
G Anagnostopoulos     1355   12   10   18   19   15   20   19   6     99     17 
Allison Whittredge    3369   24   17   9    25   12   16   4    20    102    18 
John Caldwell         1021   19   26   15   15   17   6    17   15    104    19 
Caroline Ross         3916   22   21   19   17   19   21   8    14    119    20 
Daniel Twigg            45   20   20   14   20   21   24   16   13    124    21 
Sam Norod             1991   17   23   16   14   20   19   20   19    125    22 
Drew Robichau         3737   15   25   21   10   8    OCS  18   OCS   126    23 
David Smith           2109   21   19   26   24   24   18   22   21    149    24 
Karl Renney           2816   25   27   23   16   22   22   23   22    153    25 
Sylvan Menezes        3607   26   22   25   26   27   23   26   25    173    26 
Charlotte Walker      1530   DNF  DNF  27   27   25   17   25   24    174    27 
Jessica Slate         1571   23   24   28   28   26   25   28   23    177    28 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

J80 CLASS


                     SAIL  |------ RACE - - - - -  |   
   SKIPPER            NO.    1    2    3    4    5    POINTS  POS
-------------------- ------ ---- ---- ---- ---- ----  ------  ---
Rick Lyall              88   1    1    3    1    1      3      1  
GREG MORASH             99   4    2    2    4    5      12     2  
Bob Lemaire             82   7    3    4    3    3      13     3  
GEOFFREY PERINI        285   2    5    1    6    10     13.75  4  
Kevin Greene           130   3    4    5    2    9      14     5  
Martin Kald             63   5    6    6    5    6      22     6  
Anthony Picardi         64   9    8    7    10   4      28     7  
Steven Strout          290   10   11   9    8    2      29     8  
Jeff Kirchhoff         265   11   7    8    7    8      30     9  
Bob Knowles             52   6    10   10   9    11     35     10 
David Bunting          281   8    9    11   11   7      35     11 
Jason Balich           116   DNS  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC    52     12 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHRF DIVISION


                                       |--RACE FINISHES--|
Sail    Skipper         Boat Name  Rtg   R-1   R-2   R-3  Points   Pos
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
53123   RICK WILLIAMS   CHARIAD     84     1     1     2    3.5     1
40342   JACK ALEXANDER  MORE KAOS  108   DNC     3     1    9.75    2
33973   JONATHAN WALES  BANTRY      87     2     4     4   10       3
   60   RICHARD PRICE   CELEST      51   OCS     2     3   11       4
32138   JEFFREY TALBOT  CHAUCOS    138     3     5     5   13       5
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

RHODES 19 CLASS

                                                                    
                      SAIL  |- - - - RACE  - - - - --|   
   SKIPPER            NO.    1    2    3    4    5       POINTS  POS
-------------------- ------ ---- ---- ---- ---- ----     ----  ------
Doug Trees            1680   2    2    4    1    8       8.75     1  
Jeremy Bloxham         892   8    5    1    4    2      11.75     2  
A & C Felton          1299   10   6    6    3    1      15.75     3  
Cressy & Buell        1683   3    4    7    5    4      16        4  
Kim Pandapas           982   5    9    3    6    OCS    23        5  
Bill Heffernan        2692   1    14   OCS  2    9      25.75     6  
B & S Dalton          1925   4    13   2    RET  15     34        7  
Jim Taylor            1926   15   12   9    8    5      34        8  
Jerry Blouin           123   12   10   12   10   3      35        9   
S & E Caswell         1790   6    17   8    20   14     45       10 
Henry Peper           1819   9    8    16   14   25     47       11 
Wiley Crockett        2494   13   16   10   13   18     52       12 
Michael Lane          3038   7    DNC  22   18   7      54       13 
Bruce Bolen           1692   18   3    OCS  9    29     59       14 
Kevin Lane            3034   17   22   11   24   11     61       15 
John Day              1496   22   15   14   16   17     62       16 
Carpenter & Mansfiel  2003   DNC  1    5    12   DNC    63.75    17 
George Randall        2517   20   11   24   25   13     68       18 
Hallawell Beckett     2435   24   18   15   17   19     69       19 
Jeff Dinsmore         1194   16   28   OCS  7    26     77       20 
Richard Robb          1932   25   29   27   26   6      84       21 
Joan Wheeler          1782   DNC  19   31   15   20     85       22 
J & J Casler          1775   14   23   21   34   30     88       23 
Rick Saunders         1703   19   7    OCS  39   24     89       24 
David Rubin           2495   DNC  20   OCS  11   12     89       25 
Charles Smith         3181   27   25   17   22   32     91       26 
Steve Uhl             2585   31   24   19   23   OCS    97       27 
Chris Adam            1137   23   21   26   28   28     98       28 
Kenneth Wilson        2368   30   30   13   27   DNC   100       29 
J & S Thompson        1210   32   36   18   29   21    100       30 
Ted Randall           1236   26   27   20   36   27    100       31 
Steve Gelineau        3135   21   34   23   38   22    100       32 
Eckart Colsman        2561   DNF  31   32   30   10    103       33 
Alan Scharfe          1699   11   26   OCS  21   DNC   104       34 
Larry Coffin          3273   29   37   28   35   16    108       35 
Tom Despres           1429   33   33   25   32   23    113       36 
Robert Fallon         1902   35   39   30   19   34    118       37 
Jim Lidington         3194   28   35   33   37   33    129       38 
Nick Cann             3225   DNC  38   29   33   31    131       39 
Karen Peake           1698   34   32   OCS  31   DNC   143       40 
JOHN ST CLAIRE        1694   36   40   35   41   DNC   152       41   
D & D Berner          3320   DNC  DNC  34   RET  DNC   172       42 
PAUL GIRARD           2637   DNC  DNC  OCS  40   DNC   178       43 
Greg Davis            1256   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC   184       44 
F & B Brehob          1475   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC   184       44 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

SONAR CLASS

                                                                    
                    SAIL  |------- RACE FINISH POSITIONS -------|   
   SKIPPER          NO.    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    POINTS  POS
------------------  ----- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----  ------  ---
Stewart Neff         411   1    2    8    5    1    6    1    2     17.25  1  
Stephen Cucchiaro    587   2    4    3    1    5    3    6    1     18.5   2  
Dru Slattery         378   4    5    1    2    2    2    15   4     19.75  3  
Peter Wells          463   7    3    2    3    17   1    5    3     23.75  4  
Sam Altreuter        585   5    6    5    4    3    10   7    6     36     5  
Rick Myers           544   3    1    7    10   7    17   10   5     42.75  6  
GREG ANTHONY         439   6    9    9    6    12   8    2    7     47     7  
P Schwarzenbach      569   9    7    6    18   4    14   4    13    57     8  
P & D Morgan         520   13   8    15   12   10   19   8    15    81     9  
Bob Kroetsch         386   20   17   14   8    23   5    9    14    87     10 
Robert Reed          372   10   12   16   OCS  13   12   3    28    94     11 
Charlie Garrard      473   14   18   24   9    6    23   11   17    98     12 
Joan Thayer          538   16   11   11   20   9    13   22   21    101    13 
Peter DeWolfe        374   23   19   13   13   28   15   16   9     108    14 
JIM OUELLETTE        512   18   27   10   7    21   11   30   16    110    15 
RITT DOOLEY WRIGHT   395   11   DSQ  4    14   19   9    27   27    111    16 
James Flanagan       509   12   14   21   21   16   28   18   11    113    17 
Tony Allott          605   21   21   12   26   11   18   32   8     117    18 
Laurence Willard     624   8    10   17   19   30   26   17   22    119    19 
Roger Drumm          394   15   13   19   22   22   16   12   23    119    20 
Charley Cook         540   DNC  DNC  DNC  11   8    7    19   20    135    21 
Jack Cochrane        628   22   15   22   16   25   21   21   18    135    22 
Paul Callahan        564   DNC  DNC  DNC  24   14   4    13   12    137    23 
John Boyle           625   24   23   18   23   27   22   14   32    151    24 
S & J Sheldon        566   19   16   23   OCS  15   24   24   31    152    25 
Browne & Jaffe       362   RET  22   20   25   29   27   25   10    158    26 
Whalen Sides         402   25   24   29   15   24   20   23   29    160    27 
John Twomey         2000   DNC  20   28   17   18   25   31   25    164    28 
Scott Jenkins        547   17   26   26   28   20   DNC  26   24    167    29 
Larry Reece          469   26   28   25   29   31   30   20   19    177    30 
Carter & Strempek    607   27   25   27   30   32   29   29   30    197    31 
Paul Norton          546   DNC  DNC  DNC  27   26   RET  28   26    212    32 
Kipp Livingston      365   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC   245    33 
Linkas Luczki Maher  381   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC   245    33 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOWN CLASS

                      SAIL  |------- RACE ---------|   
   SKIPPER            NO.    1    2    3    4    5    POINTS  POS
-------------------- ------ ---- ---- ---- ---- ----  ------  ---
John Russell          2083   1    1    1    1    1      3      1  
James Cooke             00   2    2    2    3    2      8      2  
Arthur O'Neill        2049   5    3    4    2    3      12     3  
MaryAnn Solstad       2074   4    5    3    6    4      16     4  
Brooks Corl            601   6    4    5    4    7      19     5  
Jane Cooke               3   DNC  6    7    5    6      24     6  
Robert Dickenson      2064   3    7    6    OCS  DNC    26     7  
Emily Evans           2091   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  5      35     8  
Dan Duggan            2089   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC    40     9  
--------------------------------------------------------------------

VIPER 640 CLASS

                    SAIL  |------- RACE FINISH POSITIONS -------| 
   SKIPPER          NO.    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    POINTS  POS
------------------ ------ ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----  ------  ---
Mark Liebel          26   1    2    2    4    4    1    7    1     14.25  1  
Gorman & Burke       52   2    6    1    2    1    3    5    2     15.5   2  
Brian Bennett        54   3    5    3    1    2    2    1    6     16.5   3  
D & G Curtis         44   4    1    4    3    3    OCS  2    5     21.75  4  
Paul Zimmerman       55   6    3    5    5    5    OCS  8    7     39     5  
Dana Seero           50   7    7    10   6    6    5    6    4     41     6  
Hourihan & Dimond    57   5    4    6    DNF  DNC  DNC  3    3     53     7  
Darwin Heath         18   9    11   13   8    8    9    4    10    59     8  
Paul McLaughlin      60   12   8    8    10   12   6    9    9     62     9  
Peter Frisch         51   13   DNC  9    9    7    4    10   12    64     10 
Philip Smith         45   8    9    11   11   9    10   13   8     66     11 
David Maxwell        30   11   10   7    7    10   7    DNS  DNC   68     12 
Robert Durrell       40   10   12   14   12   11   8    11   DNC   78     13 
Phelps & Cook        37   DNF  13   12   13   13   11   12   11    85     14 
James Wells          41   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC   112    15 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Top of document